Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Footsteps Through Time   |   Home
Dedication and Welcome to My Website   |   Our Lineage   |   My Story   |   My Husband and his Family   |   Our Children   |   Our Grandchildren   |   My Dog   |   Family Researchers   |   Mom's Family   |   Dad's Family   |   Pets   |   My Grandparents   |   My Great Grandparents   |   Charles William Cole   |   Where Charlie served   |   Charles William Cole's Parents   |   The Ancestors of Charles William Cole   |   Ireland - The Emerald Isle   |   The Western Isles - The Azores   |   The Founders of Rhode Island   |   The Americans - Rhode Island   |   The Americans - Massachusetts   |   The Settlers   |   The Settler's Stories   |   New England Graves   |   They Fought for America   |   The New Comers   |   The New Comer's Stories   |   They Left England   |   The Emigrants   |   Olde England   |   The English   |   Connections to Distant Past   |   The Normans   |   English Knights   |   From the Northern Seas   |   And Beyond
Olde England

11th Generation
1500's
John Braley 1577
Cicely Fleming
Alexander Baker 1580
Alice Jerviss
Thomas Farrar 1585
Athellred
Peter Whitman 1560
Alice Eaton
Robert Mason
Hannah
Robert Fyshe 1593
Alice Fyshe 1597
James Ashton 1580
Alice Honeychurch 1582
William Field 1570
Jane Sotwell
Thomas Smith 1570
James Angell 1598
Ann Elliot
Mary Heath 1593
John Inman 1580
William Hopkins 1570
Joane Arnold 1577
Frances
12th  Generation
1500's
Abel Greenwood 1585
Elizabeth Phillipus 1613

Robert Wiswall 1570
Christopher Jackson 1575
Susan Johnson 1581
Nicholas Taft 1584
Margaret Milner 1587
William Clapp 1565
Joann Chanon 1570

Richard Jacob 1572
Winefrede Chambers 1575
Edward Gilman 1555
Mary Hawes 1561
William Brayley 1545
Margaret Willoughby 1553
Matthew Fleming
Joan Tracy
Richard Alger 1565
George Baker 1557
Ann Swaine 1565

Edward Jerviss
John Farrar 1550
Isabel Houghton 1554
Edward Whitman 1520
Bridget Kellend 1520
William Doggett 1557
Avis Lappage 1568
Thomas Brotherton 1561
Ellen Brotherton
Henry Sutton 1567
Robert Miller 1583
Elizabeth
Tristam Thomas 1580
Elizabeth Martin 1582
Edward Butterworth
Elizabeth
Richard Sabin
Mary Bushe 1591
Robert Peck 1548
Helen Babbs 1556
Thomas Cooper 1576
Judith Stanton 1580
Edward Bosworth 1589
Mary 1591
Jeremiah Bellamy 1590
Katherine Davis 1580
Thomas Fyshe 1560
Christian
John Fyshe 1560
Margaret Craddock 1560
John Tripp 1575
Isabel Moses 1584
Anne Potter 1597
Deacon Henry Chickering 1566
Mary Fiske 1568
Goodman John Fiske 1572
Anne Lawter 1580
James Ashton 1550
Margaret
Rev. John Field 1525
Jane Amyas 1527
Rev. John Sotwell
John Johnson 1564
Hannah Throckmorton 1570
William Heath 1550
Agnes Cheney 1560
William Inman 1563
Thomas Arnold 1550
Alice Gully 1553
13th  Generation
1500's
Rev. John Greenwood 1556
Johannes Ward 1573
Maria Hatton 1575
Richard Phillipus
Robert Wiswall 1544
George Jackson 1540
Elizabeth Wytham 1550
Phillip Johnson 1550
Sarai Berry 1555
George Milner 1558
Richard Clapp 1528
Christian 1537
Robert Channon 1540
Joane 1540
John Ford 1557
Ellynor Waldron 1560
Thomas Charde 1567
Elizabeth Bunckom 1569
William Jacob 1540
William Chambers 1540
Edward Gilman 1525
Rose Rysse 1529
John Willoughby
Elizabeth Spencer
Thomas Alger 1545
Margaret
Christopher Baker 1525
Dorythe Thomsone
William Swaine 1545
Henry Farrar 1525
Ann Barcroft 1527
Henry Whitman
Alice Axtell
Ralph Kellend
William Doggett 1550
Anne Doggett
Thomas Lappage 1534
Agnes Gael 1543
John Brotherton 1530
Agnes Brotherton
Theron Sutton 1550
John Miller 1560
Edmund Thomas 1545
Elizabeth
John Miller 1560
Rev. Richard Wright 1575
Frances 1578
Robert Peck 1521
Johan Waters 1524
Nicholas Babbs 1525
Helen Parkhurst 1521
John Cooper 1554
Elizabeth 1558
Nicholas Stanton 1576
Ralph Allen
Thomas Dexter 1568
Mary
Rev. John Vincent 1585
Sarah Allerton 1588
Augustine Fyshe 1540
James Paine 1565
Robert Potter 1566
Elizabeth Marshall 1570
Stephen Chickering 1545
Agnes Day 1538
William Fiske 1550
Anna Austye 1551
Robert Lawter 1554
Mary Fiske 1555
James Ashton 1524
Richard Felde 1500
Elizabeth
John Amyas 1509
Ann
James Ashton 1524
Sir William Throckmorton
Cecilia Baynham
Edward Heath 1525
Alice
Robert Cheney 1520
Joan Harrison 1525
Richard Arnold 1520
Jaquita
John Gully 1510
Alice 1510
14th Generation
1500's
James Greenwood
Elizabeth Mawde
Thomas Ward 1529
Alice Barton 1532
William Hatton
Joan Walworth
Thomas Wiswall 1521
Michael Jackson 1510
Frances Poole 1515
Mathew Wytham 1520
Alicia Hunter 1516
William Clapp 1500
Alice 1500
William Channon 1510
Thomas Ford 1527
Agnes 1530
Edward Gilman 1500
Thomas Rysse 1500
Anna 1504
John Baker 1500
Elizabeth Dinley
John Farrar 1500
William Barcroft 1504
Agnes 1510
Thomas Weightman
John Doggett 1510
Martha Ashfield
Mr. Lappage
Alice Doggett 1520
Thomas Gael 1522
Lawrence Brotherton 1500
Joan Brotherton
Tristam Thomas 1522
Elizabeth
Richard Wright 1547
Agneta Budder 1551
John Peck, Esq. 1485
Jane Anne 1483
John Waters 1547
Margaret 1504
George Parkhurst
Edward Allerton 1555
Rose Davis 1559
Richard Fyshe
Anthony Paine 1535
Mary Franklyn 1535
Robert Fiske 1521
Sybilla Gold 1525
Walter Austye 1525
Thomas Fiske 1535
Margery 1537
William Felde
Robert Amyas
Thomas Throckmorton
Elizabeth Berkeley
Thomas Baynham 1530
Robert Heath
Robert Cheney 1490
John Harrison
Agnes
Richard Arnold 1494
Emmote Young 1496
15th Generation
Early 1500's Late 1400's
Edward Mawde 1534
Johannes Warde 1506
Elizabeth Ashby 1508
William Barton
Elizabeth
John Hatton
Dionisia Ware
Richard Wiswall 1470
Robert Poole 1490
Bennet Bois
Thomas Wytham 1470
Janetta Wawton 1477
Roger Clapp 1474
John Rysse 1472
Agnes Cracherode 1476
Jacob Baker
Abigail
Richard Weightman 1400
Scianeley Woodan
Richard Doggett 1484
Richard Peck, Esq. 1454
Alice Middleton 1458
John Anne 1459
Catherine Preston 1463
William Allerton 1529
Edward Fyshe 1518
Agnes
Thomas Chickering 1485
Clare 1485
Richard Fiske 1490
Walter Austye 1498
William Felde
Katherine
Thomas Throckmorton 1509
Margaret Whittington 1508
John Berkeley
Sir George Baynham 1505
Cecilia Gage
Robert Cheney 1461
Thomas Arnold 1468
Agnes Warnestead 1470
Pearce Young 1460